This page was exported from All PassLeader Oracle Dumps with VCE and PDF for Free [ http://www.oraclebraindump.com ]
Export date: Sat Feb 22 7:01:34 2020 / +0000 GMT

New 1Z0-809 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Question 91 - Question 100)



PassLeader now are offering 100% pass ensure 1Z0-809 dumps! All 1Z0-809 exam questions have been updated with correct answers, welcome to download the newest PassLeader 1Z0-809 VCE dumps and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/1z0-809.html (132 Q&As --> 201 Q&As)

BTW: Download PassLeader 1Z0-809 dumps from Google Drive for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNTlzOWE4bXRKMmM

QUESTION 91

Given:

class Book {

int id;

String name;

public Book (int id, String name) {

this.id = id;

this.name = name;

}

public boolean equals (Object obj) {//line n1

boolean output = false;

Book b = (Book) obj;

if (this.name.equals(b name))}

output = true;

}

return output;

}

}

and the code fragment:

Book b1 = new Book (101, "Java Programing");

Book b2 = new Book (102, "Java Programing");

System.out.println (b1.equals(b2));

//line n2

Which statement is true?

A.    The program prints true.

B.    The program prints false.

C.    A compilation error occurs. To ensure successful compilation, replace line n1 with:

boolean equals (Book obj) {

D.    A compilation error occurs. To ensure successful compilation, replace line n2 with:

System.out.println (b1.equals((Object) b2));

Answer: C

QUESTION 92

The data.doc, data.txt and data.xml files are accessible and contain text. Given the code fragment:

Stream<Path> paths = Stream.of (Paths. get(“data.doc”), Paths. get(“data.txt”), Paths. get(“data.xml”));

paths.filter(s-> s.toString().endWith(“txt”)).forEach(s -> {

try {

Files.readAllLines(s)

.stream()

.forEach(System.out::println);

//line n1

} catch (IOException e) {

System.out.println(“Exception”);}

}

);

What is the result?

A.    The program prints the content of data.txt file

B.    The program prints:

Exception

<<The content of the data.txt file>>

Exception

C.    A compilation error occurs at line n1

D.    The program prints the content of the three files

Answer: D

QUESTION 93

Given the code fragment:

Stream<List<String>> iStr= Stream.of (

Arrays.asList ("1", "John"), Arrays.asList ("2", null)0;

Stream<<String> nInSt = iStr.flatMapToInt ((x) -> x.stream ());

nInSt.forEach (System.out :: print);

What is the result?

A.    1John2null

B.    12

C.    A NullPointerException is thrown at run time

D.    A compilation error occurs

Answer: C

QUESTION 94

Given the code fragment:

Stream<Path> files = Files.walk(Paths.get(System.getProperty("user.home")));

files.forEach (fName -> {//line n1

try {

Path aPath = fName.toAbsolutePath();

//line n2

System.out.println(fName + ":" + Files.readAttributes(aPath, Basic.File.Attributes.class).creationTime

());

} catch (IOException ex) {

ex.printStackTrace();

});

What is the result?

A.    All files and directories under the home directory are listed along with their attributes.

B.    A compilation error occurs at line n1.

C.    The files in the home directory are listed along with their attributes.

D.    A compilation error occurs at line n2.

Answer: A

QUESTION 95

Given the code fragment:

9. Connection conn = DriveManager.getConnection(dbURL, userName, passWord);

10. String query = "SELECT id FROM Employee";

11. try (Statement stmt = conn.createStatement()) {

12. ResultSet rs = stmt.executeQuery(query);

13.stmt.executeQuery("SELECT id FROM Customer");

14. while (rs.next()) {

15. //process the results

16.System.out.println("Employee ID: "+ rs.getInt("id"));

17.}

18. } catch (Exception e) {

19. System.out.println ("Error");

20. }

Assume that:

- The required database driver is configured in the classpath.

- The appropriate database is accessible with the dbURL, userName, and passWord exists.

- The Employee and Customer tables are available and each table has id column with a few records and the SQL queries are valid.

What is the result of compiling and executing this code fragment?

A.    The program prints employee IDs.

B.    The program prints customer IDs.

C.    The program prints Error.

D.    Compilation fails on line 13.

Answer: D

QUESTION 96

Given the code fragment:

List<String> nL = Arrays.asList("Jim", "John", "Jeff");

Function<String, String> funVal = s -> "Hello : ".contact(s);

nL.Stream()

.map(funVal)

.peek(System.out::print);

What is the result?

A.    Hello : Jim Hello : John Hello : Jeff

B.    Jim John Jeff

C.    The program prints nothing

D.    A compilation error occurs

Answer: D

QUESTION 97

Given:

public class SampleClass {

public static void main(String[] args) {

AnotherSampleClass asc = new AnotherSampleClass(); SampleClass sc = new SampleClass();

sc = asc;

System.out.println("sc: " + sc.getClass());

System.out.println("asc: " + asc.getClass());

}}

class AnotherSampleClass extends SampleClass {

}

What is the result?

A.    sc: class Object

asc: class AnotherSampleClass

B.    sc: class SampleClass

asc: class AnotherSampleClass

C.    sc: class AnotherSampleClass

asc: class SampleClass

D.    sc: class AnotherSampleClass

asc: class AnotherSampleClass

Answer: D

QUESTION 98

Given the code fragment:

Path p1 = Paths.get("/Pics/MyPic.jpeg");

System.out.println (p1.getNameCount() + ":" + p1.getName(1) + ":" + p1.getFileName());

Assume that the Pics directory does NOT exist. What is the result?

A.    An exception is thrown at run time

B.    2:MyPic.jpeg:MyPic.jpeg

C.    1:Pics:/Pics/MyPic.jpeg

D.    2:Pics:MyPic.jpeg

Answer: C

QUESTION 99

Given the code fragment:

List<String> empDetails = Arrays.asList("100, Robin, HR", "200, Mary, AdminServices", "101, Peter, HR");

empDetails.stream()

.filter(s-> s.contains("1"))

.sorted()

.forEach(System.out::println);

//line n1

What is the result?

A.    100, Robin, HR

101, Peter, HR

B.    A compilation error occurs at line n1

C.    100, Robin, HR

101, Peter, HR

200, Mary, AdminServices

D.    100, Robin, HR

200, Mary, AdminServices

101, Peter, HR

Answer: C

QUESTION 100

Given:

passleader-1Z0-809-dumps-1001

What is the result?

A.    10 : 22 : 20

B.    10 : 22 : 22

C.    10 : 22 : 6

D.    10 : 30 : 6

Answer: B


PassLeader now are offering 100% pass ensure 1Z0-809 dumps! All 1Z0-809 exam questions have been updated with correct answers, welcome to download the newest PassLeader 1Z0-809 VCE dumps and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/1z0-809.html (132 Q&As --> 201 Q&As)

BTW: Download PassLeader 1Z0-809 dumps from Google Drive for free: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNTlzOWE4bXRKMmM

 

 


Post date: 2017-11-09 07:02:41
Post date GMT: 2017-11-09 07:02:41
Post modified date: 2018-07-16 09:27:10
Post modified date GMT: 2018-07-16 09:27:10

Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. MS Word saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com